IMS logo 創立記念ベストポスター賞表彰者
   English / Japanese 医科学研究所ホームページ



最新の表彰者に戻る



平成27年度 研究成果発表会

◆第1位
 Yuki Taya(Division of Stem Cell Therapy)
Specific amino acid environment in bone marrow is crucial for the maintenance of hematopoietic stem cells

◆第1位
 Takanori Nakamura(Division of Cell Signaling and Molecular Medicine)
Molecular mechanisms that maintain centrosome integrity under stress

◆第2位
 Takashi Ishida(Division of Stem Cell Processing)
A proof of benefit in multiple-donor transplantation by early hematopoietic reconstitution to overcome the cell dose barrier to umbilical cord blood transplants

◆第2位
 Hiroaki Ito(Division of Host-Parasite Interaction)
Identification of an atopic dermatitis-related microRNA in mice

◆第3位
 Manabu Ozawa(Laboratory of Developmental Genetics)
Histone lysine demethylases Fbxl11/Kdm2a regulates balance between self-renewal activity and differentiation of spermatogonia in mice

◆第3位
 Naoki Takemura(Division of Innate Immune Regulation)
Eosinophils and α-SMA+ stromal cells mediate small intestinal fibrosis after abdominal irradiation

◆第3位
 Yoko Tajima(Division of Stem Cell Therapy)
A new gene transfer system for hematopoietic stem cells under physiological condition


▲所長から表彰状を授与される受賞者


▲受賞の喜びや研究室員への感謝を語る受賞者




平成26年度 研究成果発表会

◆第1位
 KURASHIMA Yosuke(Division of Mucosal Immunology)
Retinoic acid metabolism regulates ATP/P2X7-mediated mast cell activation for the maintenance of skin homeostasis.

◆第2位
 Daichi Inoue(Division of Cellular Therapy)
C-terminal-truncating ASXL1 mutations induce MDS via repression of PRC2 function

◆第2位
 Akie Maehara(Division of Cellular Therapy)
Function of an activating receptor LMIR4

◆第2位
 Eri Kawakami(Laboratory of Developmental Genetics)
Epigenetic regulation of histone demethylase Fbxl11 in neural development

◆第2位
 Yuji Kubota(Division of Cell Signaling and Molecular Medicine)
MEK mutations in congenital Ras-MAPK syndromes or sporadic cancers alter the MEK kinase activity and gene expression profiles.

◆第2位
 Jane S. Weng(Division of Cell Signaling and Molecular Medicine)
MCRIP1, a novel ERK substrate, mediates ERK-induced epigenetic gene regulation by controlling the co-repressor CtBP

◆第2位
 Salita Eiamboonsert(Division of Stem Cell Dynamics)
The Serine Protease Plasmin, a new therapeutic target for Multiple Myeloma

◆第2位
 Kotaro Kiga(Division of Bacteriology, Department of Infectious Disease Control)
Epigenetic silencing of miR-210 increases the proliferation of gastric epithelium during chronic Helicobacter pylori infection.




平成25年度 研究成果発表会

◆第1位
 Hiroshi Shimazu(Laboratory of Stem Cell Regulation)
Pharmacological targeting of plasmin prevents macrophage activation syndrome in mice.

◆第2位
 Yuuki Obata(Division of Mucosal Barriology)
Induction of regulatory T cells in the colon

◆第2位
 Douaa Dhahri(Division of Stem Cell Dynamics)
The expansion of Mesenchymal Stem Cells by the fibrinolytic system involves a crosstalk with endothelial cells

◆第3位
 Dai Fujikawa(Laboratory of Tumor Cell Biology)
HTLV-1 Tax disrupts the host epigenome by interacting with a Polycomb group protein EZH2




平成24年度 研究成果発表会

◆第1位
 宗像 慎也(幹細胞制御領域)
炎症性腸疾患における凝固・繊維素溶解系の機能解明

◆第2位
 楠畑 かおり(幹細胞ダイナミクス解析分野)
血液線維素溶解系の活性化による骨髄間葉系幹細胞の増殖機構の解析

◆第2位
 秦 裕子(疾患プロテオミクスラボラトリー)
グローバルリン酸化プロテオミクスによる神経膠芽腫細胞シグナルネットワークの解明

◆第3位
 平本 貴史(幹細胞プロセシング分野)
Suppressed neutrophil development in hematopoiesis of induced pluripotent stem cells derived from a severe congenital neutropenia patient with ELA2 mutation

◆第3位
石井 嵩(ウイルス感染分野)
インフルエンザウイルスM1タンパク質の形質膜への輸送機構の解明




平成23年度 研究成果発表会

◆第1位
 佐藤 亜紀(さとう あき) (幹細胞制御領域)
血液線維素溶解系による急性移植片対宿主病の病態制御機構

◆第2位
 柴嵜 孝幸(しばさき たかゆき)(発生工学研究分野)
神経細胞特異的PTB欠損マウスは水頭症を発症する

◆第3位
 秋津 葵(あきつ あおい)(分子病態研究分野)
IL-17産生性γδT細胞はリウマチ様関節炎発症に重要である

◆第3位
 清水 崇史(しみず たかふみ)(幹細胞治療分野)
Aberrant activation of STAT5A in hematopoietic stem cell induces hematopoietic exhaustion by the bone marrow microenvironment failure in primary myelofibrosis




平成22年度 研究成果発表会

◆第1位
 福田剛(ふくだ つよし)(システム疾患モデル研究センター 発生工学分野)
神経管閉鎖過程におけるヒストン脱メチル化酵素Fbxl10の機能解析

◆第2位(同数票)
 櫻井浩平(さくらい こうへい)(免疫・感染部門 宿主寄生体学分野)
miR-199aが形成する遺伝子制御ネットワークの解析

◆第2位(同数票)
 Ismael Gritli(いしまる ぐりつり)(フロンティア研究拠点)
Egfl7 - a novel stress-response factor in the bone marrow niche




平成21年度 研究成果発表会

◆第1位
 波多野良(はたの りょう)(先端医療研究センター 免疫病態分野)
ヒトCD8陽性T細胞におけるCD26分子の役割

◆第2位
 Minsoo Kim(みんす きむ)(感染・免疫部門 細菌感染分野)
Bacteria hijack integrin-linked kinase to stabilize focal adhesions and block cell detachment

◆第3位(同数票)
 西増弘志(にします ひろし)(基礎医科学部門 染色体制御分野)
葉酸/FAD依存性 tRNA T54 メチル化酵素TrmFOの機能と構造

◆第3位(同数票)
 山内麻衣(やまうち まい)(システム生命医科学技術開発共同研究ユニット)
システム生物学的アプローチによる肺癌の予後予測因子の探索




平成20年度 研究成果発表会

◆第1位
 久保田裕二(くぼた ゆうじ)(基礎医科学部門 分子細胞情報分野)
蛋白質SUMO化による新規増殖シグナル抑制機構と発癌制御

◆第2位
 西田知恵美(にしだ ちえみ)(再生医療の実現化プロジェクト 幹細胞制御領域)
骨髄組織再生におけるtPA/LRPシグナルの重要性

◆第3位(同数票)
 金正元(きむ じょん うおん)(ヒトゲノム解析センター シークエンス技術開発分野)
乳癌治療標的分子ERAP1(Estrogen Receptor-Associated Protein1)の同定およびその機能解析

◆第3位(同数票)
 楊ケイユ(よう けいゆ)(基礎医科学部門 分子細胞情報分野)
糖鎖修飾欠損による酵母ストレス応答MAPK経路の活性化とシグナル・クロストーク制御の分子機構

◆第3位(同数票)
 石原誠人(いしはら まこと)(再生医療の実現化プロジェクト 幹細胞制御領域)
癌増殖過程における繊維素溶解系の役割と新規治療法の開発




平成19年度 研究成果発表会

◆第1位
 大木摩希子(再生医療の実現化プロジェクト 幹細胞制御領域)
骨髄造血における線溶系因子の機能解析

◆第2位
 斎藤和紀(基礎医科学部門 遺伝子動態分野)
真核生物の終止コドン認識機構の解明研究

◆第3位(同数票)
 長竹 貴広(感染・免疫部門 炎症免疫分野)
TALT -Id2非拘束性リンパ組織形成機構の発見-

◆第3位(同数票)
 山道 信毅(感染・免疫部門 宿主寄生体学分野)
SWI/SNF複合体サブユニットBrm - 胃癌における発現欠失、組織型との関係

◆第3位(同数票)
 佐藤 弥生(再生医療の実現化プロジェクト 幹細胞制御領域)
アテローム硬化性プラーク形成と炎症性細胞動員との関連性

◆第3位(同数票)
 増田 奈津子(癌・細胞増殖部門 癌細胞シグナル分野)
分裂期キナーゼPlk1の基質モーター分子による紡錘体形成制御




平成18年度 研究成果発表会

◆第1位
 大木 勇一(おおき ゆういち)(再生医療の実現化プロジェクト 幹細胞制御領域)
炎症細胞由来血管増殖因子と組織血管新生

◆第2位
 高橋 希(たかはし のぞむ)(先端医療研究センター 免疫病態分野)
ヒト制御性T細胞の成熟過程

◆第2位(同数票)
 山崎 聡(やまざき さとし)(高次機能研究分野)
造血幹細胞の冬眠状態の解析